Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Supporting actor

Mehboob Alam

Mehboob Alam was a famous film and TV artist
Mehboob Alam - Supporting actor - Mehboob Alam was a famous film and TV artist
Facts on Mehboob Alam
Real name
First film Soorath (Sindhi - 1973)
Active career
Life - 18-03-1994
Born at
Language
Profession Acting
Relations

He was known for his famous role Chodhary Hashmat in Pakistan Television's super hit TV play Waris, which was written by Amjad Islam Amjad and directed by Nusrat Thakur. It was on air in the begining of 1980s.

Mehboob Alam acted in 38 movies, 12 Urdu, 15 Punjabi and 11 Sindhi movies. Some of his famous movies were Sooarth (Sindhi - 1973), Rut Ja Ristha, Dharti La Kunwar and Dharti Dilwaran Jee (Sindhi - 1975), Shehzor (Sindhi - 1976) Khak-o-Khoon (Urdu - 1979), Fatafat (Punjabi - 1981), Khan Balouch (Punjabi - 1985) and Darya Khan (Sindhi - 1991).

Mehboob Alam died on March 18, 1994.









Society
Society
(1973)
Sardar
Sardar
(1957)
Naji
Naji
(1959)

Shukriya
Shukriya
(1944)
Noukar
Noukar
(1943)
Bhai
Bhai
(1944)

Sipahi
Sipahi
(1941)
Himmat
Himmat
(1941)
Tansen
Tansen
(1943)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




پاک میگزین کی پرانی ویب سائٹس

"پاک میگزین" پر گزشتہ پچیس برسوں میں مختلف موضوعات پر مستقل اہمیت کی حامل متعدد معلوماتی ویب سائٹس بنائی گئیں جو موبائل سکرین پر پڑھنا مشکل ہے لیکن انھیں موبائل ورژن پر منتقل کرنا بھی آسان نہیں، اس لیے انھیں ڈیسک ٹاپ ورژن کی صورت ہی میں محفوظ کیا گیا ہے۔

پاک میگزین کا تعارف

"پاک میگزین" کا آغاز 1999ء میں ہوا جس کا بنیادی مقصد پاکستان کے بارے میں اہم معلومات اور تاریخی حقائق کو آن لائن محفوظ کرنا ہے۔

Old site mazhar.dk

یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ، ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو 2002ء سے mazhar.dk کی صورت میں مختلف موضوعات پر معلومات کا ایک گلدستہ ثابت ہوئی تھی۔

اس دوران، 2011ء میں میڈیا کے لیے akhbarat.com اور 2016ء میں فلم کے لیے pakfilms.net کی الگ الگ ویب سائٹس بھی بنائی گئیں لیکن 23 مارچ 2017ء کو انھیں موجودہ اور مستقل ڈومین pakmag.net میں ضم کیا گیا جس نے "پاک میگزین" کی شکل اختیار کر لی تھی۔

سالِ رواں یعنی 2024ء کا سال، "پاک میگزین" کی مسلسل آن لائن اشاعت کا 25واں سلور جوبلی سال ہے۔




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan history online.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.