Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Supporting actor

Fazal Haq

Fazal Haq was a very useful supporting actor who died on January 27, 2013.
Fazal Haq - Supporting actor - Fazal Haq was a very useful supporting actor who died on January 27, 2013.
Facts on Fazal Haq
Real name
First film Dulla Bhatti (Punjabi - 1956)
Active career
Life - 27-01-1983
Born at
Language Punjabi
Profession
Relations

His first film was Dulla Bhatti in 1956 and last was Posti in 1981. Some of his famous moives were Anar Kali, Kartar Singh, Choorian, Phannay Khan, Jagg Biti, Veryam, Teray Ishq Nachaya etc.









Hotal
Hotal
(2016)
Sher Dil
Sher Dil
(1990)
Griftari
Griftari
(1986)

Bhai
Bhai
(1944)
Alam Ara
Alam Ara
(1931)
Shalimar
Shalimar
(1946)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.