Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Film and Classical music

Mubarak Ali Khan

He was music director of the first silver jubilee Urdu film in Pakistan..
Mubarak Ali Khan - Film and Classical music - He was music director of the first silver jubilee Urdu film in Pakistan..
Facts on Mubarak Ali Khan

Real name
Active career
Life - 08-04-1957
Born at
Language
Profession music
Relations

Mubarat Ali Khan was music director of Anwar Kemal Pasha's super hit film 2 Aansoo (1950), which was the first ever silver jubilee Urdu film in Pakistan. He composed nine songs in this film. Munwar Sultana, Zeenat Begum, Salma Begum, Allauddin and Ustad Barkat Ali's were singers. The most popular song of this film was:

  • Koi Apni Nishani Day Geya, Dil Lay Geya.. (Munawar Sultana)

His other film was Shalimar in 1956.

Mubarak Ali Khan was brother of other music director Fateh Ali Khan and uncle of the legend Ustad Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan - the world renowned qawwal.

Mubarat Ali Khan died on April 8, 1957 at Lahore.









Nadan
Nadan
(1973)
Eid
Eid
(1951)
Aulad
Aulad
(1976)
Lahoria
Lahoria
(2012)

Panah
Panah
(1995)
Cake
Cake
(2018)

Gulbadan
Gulbadan
(1937)
Nek Abla
Nek Abla
(1932)
Bhai Jan
Bhai Jan
(1945)
Arsi
Arsi
(1947)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




پاک میگزین کی پرانی ویب سائٹس

"پاک میگزین" پر گزشتہ پچیس برسوں میں مختلف موضوعات پر مستقل اہمیت کی حامل متعدد معلوماتی ویب سائٹس بنائی گئیں جو موبائل سکرین پر پڑھنا مشکل ہے لیکن انھیں موبائل ورژن پر منتقل کرنا بھی آسان نہیں، اس لیے انھیں ڈیسک ٹاپ ورژن کی صورت ہی میں محفوظ کیا گیا ہے۔

پاک میگزین کا تعارف

"پاک میگزین" کا آغاز 1999ء میں ہوا جس کا بنیادی مقصد پاکستان کے بارے میں اہم معلومات اور تاریخی حقائق کو آن لائن محفوظ کرنا ہے۔

Old site mazhar.dk

یہ تاریخ ساز ویب سائٹ، ایک انفرادی کاوش ہے جو 2002ء سے mazhar.dk کی صورت میں مختلف موضوعات پر معلومات کا ایک گلدستہ ثابت ہوئی تھی۔

اس دوران، 2011ء میں میڈیا کے لیے akhbarat.com اور 2016ء میں فلم کے لیے pakfilms.net کی الگ الگ ویب سائٹس بھی بنائی گئیں لیکن 23 مارچ 2017ء کو انھیں موجودہ اور مستقل ڈومین pakmag.net میں ضم کیا گیا جس نے "پاک میگزین" کی شکل اختیار کر لی تھی۔

سالِ رواں یعنی 2024ء کا سال، "پاک میگزین" کی مسلسل آن لائن اشاعت کا 25واں سلور جوبلی سال ہے۔




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan history online.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.