Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Film Music director

Tasadduq Hussain

The President Award winner music director
Tasadduq Hussain - Film Music director - The President Award winner music director
Facts on Tasadduq Hussain
Real name
First film Noukar (Urdu - 1955)
Active career1956-80
Life - 13-01-1982
Born at
Language
Profession Music director
Relations

Music director Tasadduq Hussain's first film was Chhoti Begum in 1956, which was a golden jubilee hit film. Tasadduq Hussain won the President Award for best music director in 1960 for film Roop Matti Baz Bahadur. Madam Noorjahan's last film Ghalib was one of Tasadduq Hussain's famous movie with super hit music. He became more popular when he composed music for ever green musical film Hamrahi in 1966.

Tasadduq Hussain's last film was Haseena Maan Jayegi in 1980. He died on January 13, 1982.









Dada
Dada
(1977)
Talash
Talash
(2019)
Faqeera
Faqeera
(1993)

Gulbadan
Gulbadan
(1937)
Jhumkay
Jhumkay
(1946)
Zeenat
Zeenat
(1945)

Panchhi
Panchhi
(1944)
Humayun
Humayun
(1945)
Noukar
Noukar
(1943)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.