Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


TV, Radio and film actress

Tahira Naqvi

She was a famous TV artists and appeared in two movies
Tahira Naqvi - TV, Radio and film actress - She was a famous TV artists and appeared in two movies
Facts on Tahira Naqvi

Real name
First film Badaltay Mousam (Urdu - 1980)
Active career
Life 20-08-1956 - 02-06-1982
Born at Daska, Sialkot
Language
Profession Acting
Relations

Tahira Naqvi started from Radio and got fame from TV dramas, especially from Ptv drama serial Waris.

She appeared as supporting heroine in two movies, with Asif Raza Mir in film Badaltay Mousam (1980) and with Agha Sikandar in film Mian Bivi Razi (1982).

Tahira Naqvi was born on August 20, 1956 in Daska, Sialkot and died by cancer on June 2, 1982 in Lahore.









Gulfam
Gulfam
(1991)
Mr. Budhu
Mr. Budhu
(1973)
Peengan
Peengan
(1956)
Shehzada
Shehzada
(1992)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.