Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Folk singer

Mushtaq Hashmi

He was a famous folk singer
Mushtaq Hashmi - Folk singer - He was a famous folk singer
Facts on Mushtaq Hashmi

Real name
Active career
Life - 01-02-2015
Born at
Language Punjabi
Profession GM at PIA, folk singer
Relations

Mushtaq Hashmi was known for his famous folk song..

  • Sassiye, Be-khabray, Tera Lutya Shehar Bhanbor ni..

This super hit folk song was recorded on Radio Pakistan Lahore and the co-singer was Dr. Amjad Parvez, who sang many other famous folk songs with him. He was a retired General Manager at PIA and died on February 1, 2015 at Lahore.









Medan
Medan
(1982)
Daaman
Daaman
(1963)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.