Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Film director, producer

Hassan Tariq

He made 44 movies during his more than two decades film career..
Hassan Tariq - Film director, producer - He made 44 movies during his more than two decades film career..
Facts on Hassan Tariq
Real name
Active career1957-82
Life - 24-04-1982
Born at
Language
Profession director
Relations Nighat Sultana, Emi Menuwala, Rani (wives)

Renowned film director Hassan Tariq was one of many pupil of legendry film director Anwar Kemal Pasha. He assisted him in few movies. He was known as assistant director in famous film Saat Lakh (1957). His inaugural film Neend (1959) with legendry artist Madam Noorjehan was released in 1959.

Hassan Tariq was married with Nighat Sultan, Emi Menuwala and Rani. He died on April 24, 1982.









Aurat
Aurat
(1965)
Hisab
Hisab
(1986)
Amber
Amber
(1978)

Farz
Farz
(1947)
Maha Maya
Maha Maya
(1936)
Papi
Papi
(1943)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.