Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Film Comedian

Rafiq Tingu

He was a short-statued supporting actor
Rafiq Tingu - Film Comedian - He was a short-statued supporting actor
Facts on Rafiq Tingu

Real name
Active career
Life - 28-06-1990
Born at
Language
Profession Acting
Relations

Rafiq Tingu was a famous dwarf comedian from the 1960s/70s. He was seen in many movies in minor roles. Basheera was one of few movies, in which a played a better role. In this film, Rangeela's dialogue about him Mochhay TikTiki Band Kar.. was very popular among cine gores.

He gave his voice in comedy song Ballay Ballay Chor Saday Vair Pay Geya.. in film Dachi (1964) which was sung by Ahmad Rushdi and Masood Rana. Dillan day Souday (1969), Maa Da Lal (1974), Shoukan Melay Di, Ajj di Gall (1975) etc. were some of other famous movies.

Rafiq Tingu died on June 28, 1990 in Lahore.








Poonji
Poonji
(1943)
Bindia
Bindia
(1946)
Dard
Dard
(1947)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.