Pakistn Film Magazine in Urdu/Punjabi


Supporting actor

Hameed Wayn

He was a supporting actor in films and on TV
Hameed Wayn - Supporting actor - He was a supporting actor in films and on TV
Facts on Hameed Wayn

Real name
First film Mehtab (Urdu - 1962)
Active career
Life - 04-06-1997
Born at
Language
Profession
Relations

Hameed Wayn was seen as supporting actor in films like Mehtab (1962), Hamrahi, Badnam (1966) etc..

He died on June 4, 1997.









Kafira
Kafira
(2011)
Sharika
Sharika
(2012)
Chodhary
Chodhary
(1962)
Maya
Maya
(2015)

Dasi
Dasi
(1944)
Ek Roz
Ek Roz
(1947)
Badnami
Badnami
(1946)
Papi
Papi
(1943)
Ayi Bahar
Ayi Bahar
(1946)

Arsi
Arsi
(1947)
Khandan
Khandan
(1942)



241 فنکاروں پر معلوماتی مضامین




PAK Magazine is an individual effort to compile and preserve the Pakistan's political, film and media history.
All external links on this site are only for the informational and educational purposes, and therefor, I am not responsible for the content of any external site.